BBall Lakeshore Lutheran League (5000 × 5000 px) (2).png

Welcome

You can find the schedules for the basketball season here along with the standings of each team. 

  • Facebook

Basketball Schedule - STILL BEING UPDATED

See School Name and Team Table below to see what teams each school has.

On the events calendar, click on the date you would like to view. First school listed will be the host. Click on School Names and find the option to add it to your personal calendar.

Game Order (Unless otherwise noted) is *GB, BB, GA, BA

Start Times for Friday Games are 5:00PM and Start times for Saturday Games are 12:00PM              

*GB=Girls B Team, BB=Boys B Team, GA=Girls A Team, BA=Boys A Team

School Name
Team
Wayside
A, B
Reedsville
A, B
First German
B
Howards Grove
A, B
Rantoul
B
Kiel
A, B
Maribel
A
Two Rivers
Luxemburg
A, B
Immanuel
A, B
Sturgeon Bay
B
Newtonburg
A, B
Brillion
A1, B1, B2
Bethany
A1, A2, B1, B2
Morrison
A, B

Key for Calendar Colors

Basketball Games

A-Team Volleyball

B-Team Volleyball

See Below
for Team Standings

Basketballs

Boys A-Team

Team
School
Overall Standing
Bethany - Manitowoc
5-0
First German - Manitowoc
N/A
Immanuel - Manitowoc
3-4
Luxemburg
3-2
Morrison - Zion
N/A
Rantoul
N/A
St. John - Maribel
0-7
St. John St. James - Reedsville
N/A
St. John's - Two Rivers
4-2
St. John's Newtonburg
4-2
St. Paul's - Algoma
N/A
St. Paul's - Howards Grove
N/A
St. Peters - Sturgeon Bay
1-4
Trinity - Brillion
3-4
Trinity - Kiel
1-6
Zion - Wayside
N/A

Girls A-Team

Team
Title
Overall Standing
Zion-Wayside
N/A
St. John's-Two Rivers
N/A
St. Peters-Sturgeon Bay
0-4
SJSJ-Reedsville
N/A
Rantoul
3-1
St. John's-Newtonburg
N/A
Morrison-Zion
2-4
St. John-Maribel
N/A
Luxemburg
N/A
Trinity-Kiel
0-7
Immanuel-Manitowoc
7-0
St. Paul's-Howards Grove
N/A
First German-Manitowoc
N/A
Bethany-Manitowoc
3-1
St. Paul's -Algoma
N/A

Boys B-Team

Team
School
Overall Standing
Bethany - Manitowoc
5-0
First German - Manitowoc
N/A
Immanuel - Manitowoc
3-4
Luxemburg
3-2
Morrison - Zion
N/A
Rantoul
N/A
St. John - Maribel
0-7
St. John St. James - Reedsville
N/A
St. John's - Two Rivers
4-2
St. John's Newtonburg
4-2
St. Paul's - Algoma
N/A
St. Paul's - Howards Grove
N/A
St. Peters - Sturgeon Bay
1-4
Trinity - Brillion
3-4
Trinity - Kiel
1-6
Zion - Wayside
N/A

Girls B-Team

Team
Title
Overall Standing
Zion-Wayside
N/A
St. John's-Two Rivers
N/A
St. Peters-Sturgeon Bay
0-4
SJSJ-Reedsville
N/A
Rantoul
3-1
St. John's-Newtonburg
N/A
Morrison-Zion
2-4
St. John-Maribel
N/A
Luxemburg
N/A
Trinity-Kiel
0-7
Immanuel-Manitowoc
7-0
St. Paul's-Howards Grove
N/A
First German-Manitowoc
N/A
Bethany-Manitowoc
3-1
St. Paul's -Algoma
N/A

Contact

If you have any comments or questions please feel free to reach out to Aaron Krause. 

920-684-9777